Our Staff

Principal:

  • Mr Darren Milligan

Assistant Principal:

  • Mr Stephen Moody

Business Manager:

  • Mr Grant Kayes 

Heads of Secondary School: 

  • Mrs Kirsty Watson – Teaching & Learning
  • Mrs Katie Worboys – Student Wellbeing

Head of Junior School:

  • Mr Paul Marks 

Junior School Leader of Teaching & Learning:

  • Mrs Kerrie Smithers 

Learning Leaders: 

  • Mr Trevor Bridgland (TAS)
  • Mrs Hannah Gierhart (English)
  • Mrs Amanda Holland (Student Support) 
  • Mrs Alison Johns (Mathematics)
  • Mrs Linda Makepeace (HSIE/Biblical Studies)
  • Mrs Melinda McKay (Infants)
  • Mrs Suzanne Stein (CAPA)
  • Mr David Thomas (PDHPE)
  • Mrs Carly Thomson (Primary)
  • Mrs Bianca Vieiro (Science)
  • Mrs Kirsten Warner (HSIE/Biblical Studies)

Director of IT:

  • Mr Lance Gierhart 

IT System Administrators:

  • Mr Jason Cullender
  • Mr James Dearness

IT Support:

  • Mr Luke Bull 

Board Members:

  • Chairperson: Mr David Langford
  • Mr Lachlan Cowling

  • Pastor Jamie Long

  • Mr Matthew Lusted

Junior School Teaching Staff 

  • Mrs Sharon Austin
  • Mrs Vanessa Bradford
  • Mrs Meredith Brown
  • Mr Nathan Crumbley
  • Mrs Jody Farrell
  • Ms Colleen Harris
  • Mr Robert Higgins
  • Mrs Bernadette Jones
  • Mrs Kylie Knox
  • Mr Dean Knibbs
  • Mrs Diane Ormsby
  • Mr Andrew Paton
  • Mrs Alana Reynolds
  • Mrs Roz Scarr
  • Miss Alicia Simes
  • Mr Steven Thomson
  • Mrs Lesley Tunstall
  • Mr Shane Watts-Thomas
  • Mrs Natasha Watts-Thomas
  • Mrs Carolyn Webber

 

Secondary Teaching Staff  

  • Mrs Jaimie Bailey
  • Ms Jasmin Baker
  • Mr Jason Benn
  • Mr Stuart Campbell
  • Mr Michael Chown
  • Miss Kayla Christensen
  • Mrs Amelia Cox
  • Mr Isaac Creanor
  • Mrs Astrid Edworthy
  • Mr Alex Hellyer
  • Mr Nathan Holland
  • Miss Kathryn Jaeger
  • Mrs Rebekah Johnson
  • Mrs Donna Jones
  • Mrs Fiona Kable
  • Mr Sean Kelly
  • Mr Chris Kennedy
  • Mrs Rebecca Korawali
  • Mr Andrew Lorenz
  • Mr Joseph Newman
  • Mrs Tonia Parsons
  • Mr Bradley Robson
  • Mr Caleb Sandford
  • Mrs Tiernan Schwenke
  • Mrs Kelly Tabrett
  • Mrs Hailey Ward
  • Mr Andrew Warner
  • Mrs Lisa Whitwell
  • Mrs Rachael Wilesmith
  • Mrs Lina Williams

Administration  

  • Mrs Alison Atherton
  • Mrs Julie Barlow
  • Mrs Ann Berry
  • Miss Tebah Bradley
  • Mrs Jessica Crocombe
  • Mrs Anna Estherby
  • Mrs Janine Hellyer
  • Mrs Susan Johnston
  • Mrs Lynda Lucas
  • Mrs Tammy Monk
  • Mrs Amber Robson

Library  

  • Mrs Dianne Creanor
  • Mrs Bronwyn Hutchings

Property Maintenance  

  • Mr Ryan Harris
  • Mr Neil Higgins

Gifted & Enrichment

  • Mrs Anne Livette-Vial

Student Support Team

  • Mrs Angela Hall
  • Mrs Kerrie Jeffriess
  • Mrs Donna Liddell
  • Mrs Kim Manwaring
  • Mrs Kate McKendry
  • Miss Carla Toledo
  • Mrs Karen Williams
  • Mrs Benita Wolstenholme

Laboratory Assistant:

  • Mrs Julie Pleash 

Food Technology Assistant:

  • Mrs Sara Hughes 

Chaplain: 

  • Mr Nathan Holland

Counsellors: 

  • Miss Alex Beck
  • Mrs Glenys Drennan
  • Mr Hunor Kicsi

Canteen:

  • Mrs Rebecca Hince
  • Mrs Danielle Lamrock
  • Mrs Libby Scott