Our Staff

Principal:

  • Mr Ian Liney 

Assistant Principal:

  • Mr Darren Milligan 

Business Manager:

  • Mr Grant Kayes 

Heads of Secondary School: 

  • Mr Stephen Moody – Teaching & Learning
  • Mrs Rachael Wilesmith – Student Wellbeing

Head of Junior School:

  • Mr Paul Marks 

Learning Leaders: 

  • Mrs Meg Baker (Learning Support)
  • Mr Trevor Bridgland (TAS)
  • Mrs Hannah Gierhart (English)
  • Mrs Christine Harrison (Maths)
  • Mrs Kerrie Smithers (Primary)
  • Mrs Melinda McKay (Infants)
  • Mr David Thomas (PDHPE)
  • Mrs Suzanne Stein (CAPA)
  • Mrs Bianca Vieiro (Science)
  • Mrs Kirsty Watson (HSIE)

Director of IT:

  • Mr Lance Gierhart 

Manager of IT:

  • Mr Robert Matthews 

IT Support:

  • Mr Peter Rennie 

Board Members:

  • Chairperson: Ms Lyn Hood
  • Mr Anthony Cornwell
  • Mrs Melissa Hopkins
  • Mr Peter Hounslow
  • Mr David Langford
  • Pastor Jamie Long
  • Mr Warren McKeown
  • Mrs Amanda Van Der Meulen

Junior School Teaching Staff 

  • Mrs Sharon Austin
  • Mrs Meredith Brown
  • Mrs Deb Cutugno
  • Mrs Jody Farrell
  • Ms Colleen Harris
  • Mr Robert Higgins
  • Mrs Bernadette Jones
  • Mrs Kylie Knox
  • Mr Dean Knibbs
  • Mrs Liz Marks
  • Mrs Diane Ormsby
  • Mrs Roz Scarr
  • Miss Alicia Simes
  • Mrs Carly Thomson
  • Mr Steven Thomson
  • Miss Alana Tweed

Secondary Teaching Staff  

  • Mr Jason Benn
  • Mrs Xanthe Boyce
  • Mr Michael Chown
  • Mrs Shae Crocker
  • Miss Michaela Dempster
  • Mr Peter Harrison
  • Mr Alex Hellyer
  • Mr Nathan Holland
  • Miss Kathryn Jaeger
  • Mrs Alison Johns
  • Mrs Donna Jones
  • Mrs Rebecca Korawali
  • Mrs Emma Maher
  • Mrs Linda Makepeace
  • Mrs Jenny Mason
  • Mrs Hayley McEwan
  • Mr Zac Metcalfe
  • Mr Joseph Newman
  • Mrs Tonia Parsons
  • Mrs Cheryl Rainger
  • Mr Brad Robson
  • Mrs Jane Samways
  • Mrs Kelly Tabrett
  • Mr Andrew Warner
  • Mrs Lina Williams
  • Mrs Katie Worboys

Laboratory Assistant:

  • Mrs Julie Pleash 

Food Technology Assistant:

  • Mrs Sara Hughes 

Administration  

  • Mrs Alison Atherton
  • Mrs Julie Barlow
  • Mrs Jessica Crocombe
  • Mrs Alison Dalton
  • Mrs Janine Hellyer
  • Mrs Tebah Humphris
  • Mrs Susan Johnston
  • Mrs Tammy Monk
  • Mrs Natalie Papalexion
  • Mrs Amber Robson

Library  

  • Mrs Dianne Creanor
  • Mrs Sara Hughes
  • Mrs Bronwyn Hutchings
  • Mrs Emma Williams

Property Maintenance  

  • Mr Ryan Harris
  • Mr Neil Higgins
  • Mr Simon Williams

Student Support Team

  • Mrs Yane Damanik
  • Mr Nathan Holland
  • Mrs Kerrie Jeffriess
  • Mrs Kim Manwaring
  • Mrs Maree Reeves
  • Mrs Karen Williams

Chaplain: 

  • Mr Nathan Holland

Counsellors: 

  • Mrs Cheryl Andrews
  • Mrs Carolyn Corkill
  • Mrs Glenys Drennan

Canteen:

  • Mrs Michelle Chudleigh
  • Mrs Karyn Newman